Privacy Policy

3in90

Weißgerberlände 38/21
1030 Vienna
AUSTRIA

E-Mail: egon.zoehrer@gmail.com

 

PRIVACY POLICY [§24 DSG]:

The observance of the applicable legal provisions for the protection of personal data is a matter of course for us. According to the Data Protection Act (DSG 2000), personal data is information that can be used to discover the identity of web users. This includes information such as name, address, postal address, telephone number, etc. All information that can not be directly related to the actual identity of the user, therefore not covered.

When you visit this website, we will not collect any personal information from you without your voluntary registration. However, data automatically accumulates via so-called cookies in a log file on our server and is evaluated anonymously for statistical purposes. Cookies may be used to control the connection during a session or to recognize multiple uses of an offer by the same user. In the first case, they will be deleted after the session ends. Otherwise, they remain stored on the user’s computer.

These cookies are used to comfortably process your request to our server. They contain no personal information and lose their meaning when you leave our website. You can then delete it on your hard disk. You can also refuse the acceptance of a cookie (please refer to the operating instructions of your browser). Some features on the site require cookies and therefore may not work.

If necessary and if you use a personalized, interactive or mail service on our website, we collect personal information from you. We use this personal information only within our organization. This information will not be disclosed to third parties unless required to do so or we will be required to do so by law.

INFORMATION RIGHT [§26 DSG]:

Upon your written request we will inform you about the data stored about you – please contact egon.zoehrer@gmail.com

CORRECTION AND DELETION [§27 DSG]:

Upon your written request, we will correct incorrect data or delete it if desired – please contact egon.zoehrer@gmail.com

OPPOSITION RIGHT [§28 DSG]:

You have the right to revoke your consent to data processing and use at any time with effect for the future. Please send us an e-mail stating your address, date of birth and your e-mail address. We will then delete your data promptly and completely.